Wednesday, March 21, 2012

12x12 Favorite Foods Layout for I Am Roses

I noticed a "theme" as I was going through my iPhone photos....i really really love food, but i really really love asian foods, my favorites are chinese, japanese, and filipino foods.  These are some of my favorite dishes, enjoy!


Here are links to the products I used:

Cherry Blossoms
http://www.iamroses.com/index.php?lay=show&ac=cat_show_pro_detail&cid=21370&pid=83443 
Spray
http://www.iamroses.com/index.php?lay=show&ac=cat_show_pro_detail&cid=53907&pid=243641
1.00 Inch Brown Flowers
http://www.iamroses.com/index.php?lay=show&ac=cat_show_pro_detail&cid=22026&pid=83489
Mixed Orange Flowers
http://www.iamroses.com/index.php?lay=show&ac=cat_show_pro_detail&cid=20912&pid=87432

Please visit http://www.iamroses.com for these flowers and more.

Thanks for stoppin' by,
Cheers!

5 comments:

  1. Oh how I LOVE this layout! Is that picture on the top right some tanuki soba? Tanuki are those little flakes of tempura batter. So good in noodle soups! TFS girly - have a great week!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yep yep it is tanuki soba - omg girl your so good there are two choices on the menu tanuki or sansei and i always chose tanuki while my friend alwys choses sansei LOL

      Delete
  2. This is such a great idea for a layout. I take food pics all the time. The rice bowl and little soy bottles are tooooo super cute. TFS, Mercy

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hey chickadee - me again - I left an award on my blog for you ... :-)

    ReplyDelete
  4. OMG - I need to know where to get the soy sauce and rice bowl stamp - who makes thsoe? They are soooo cute!!!! Love them!!!! Hope to hear..............thanks!

    ReplyDelete